Meetings of the Full Governing Body are usually held six times a year. The Governing Body has two committees: Curriculum Committee and Finance, Resources, Health and Safety Committee. These committees usually meet six times a year, a few weeks before each FGB meeting.

Minutes of the Full Governing Body

Stonesfield FGB minutes 18 September 2019

Stonesfield FGB minutes 20 November 2019

Stonesfield FGB minutes 15 January 2020

Stonesfield FGB minutes 4th March 2020

Stonesfield Virtual FGB minutes 29th April 2020

Stonesfield Virtual FGB minutes 1st July 2020

Stonesfield Virtual FGB minutes 23 September 2020

Stonesfield Virtual FGB minutes 18 November 2020

Stonesfield Virtual FGB minutes 13 January 2021

Stonesfield FGB minutes 3rd March 2021

Stonesfield FGB minutes 28th April 2021

Stonesfield FGB minutes 14th July 2021

 

If you have any questions concerning these minutes please do not hesitate to contact the school office who will pass on your comments to the Chair of the Governors. Minutes of the committee meetings are available on request.

The Governing body consists of the following people:

Sue Corrigan (Co-opted Governor, Co-Chair) Finance, Resource & Health and Safety committee – appointed 01/09/2015, expiry 31/08/2023

Harry Holland (Co-opted Governor, Co-Chair) Performance and standards committee appointed 01/09/2015, expiry 31/08/2023

Ben Trevail (Headteacher) On all committees – appointed 01/09/2018

Les Days (LA Governor) On Finance, Resource & Health and Safety committee, – appointed  05/-6/2014, expiry 04/06/2022

Simon Warr (Co-opted Governor) Performance and standards committee – appointed 22/11/2017, expiry 21/11/2021

Helena Doucas (Parent governor) Performance and standards committee  – appointed 20/11/2019, expiry 19/11/2023

Nicola Rounce (Parent governor) Finance, Resource & Health and Safety committee – appointed 20/11/2019, expiry 19/11/2023

Conrad O’Brien (Co-opted Governor) Finance, Resource & Health and Safety committee – appointed 01/07/2020, expiry 30/06/2024

Rashi Dawson (Co-opted Governor) Finance, Resource & Health and Safety committee – appointed 28/04/2021, expiry 27/04/2025

Katherine Spencer (Co-opted Governor) Performance and standards committee  – appointed 14/7/2021, expiry 13/7/25

Andrew Moore (Co-opted Governor) Finance, Resource & Health and Safety committee – appointed 14/7/2021, expiry 13/7/2025

Hannah Crowe (Parent governor) Performance and standards committee – appointed 24/09/2021, expiry 23/09/2025

James Venables (Parent governor) Performance and standards committee – appointed 24/09/2021, expiry 23/09/2025

The period of appointment for all governors is four years.

For full details of our governing body please see links below:

Stonesfield PS Governors September 2021

Declarations-Stonesfield Primary Governors 2021-22

Stonesfield Governor attendance at FGB meetings 2020-21